🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

Regulatory snapshot for "Delaware vs. Western Kentucky": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Spread -13.5 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Volume: $891K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Delaware O/U 20.5100%
Delaware O/U 23.5100%
Delaware O/U 26.5100%
Delaware O/U 29.5100%
Delaware O/U 32.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 11.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 13.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 15.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 12.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Delaware O/U 3.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 23.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 26.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 29.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 32.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 35.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 11.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 13.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 15.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 12.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 14.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1Q Moneyline0%
Western Kentucky O/U 3.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between Delaware and Western Kentucky, scheduled for October 27 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Delaware" if Delaware win the game. This market will re…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Delaware vs. Western Kentucky at 100% for "Delaware vs. Western Kentucky".

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $891K.

Methodology

This overview of Delaware vs. Western Kentucky reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Delaware vs. Western Kentucky on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports