🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

"Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius. This market refers to the tennis match between Quinn Vandecasteele and Michael Antonius in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:20PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This overview of Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets