🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Regulatory snapshot for "Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $102K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 21.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 22.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 23.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli60%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Game Spread +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Juan Manuel La Serna and Franco Roncadelli in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 4:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jua…

Methodology

This overview of Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets