🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Regulatory snapshot for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $225K Liquidity: $160K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur25%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Game Spread +/-2.59%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lyon open, qualification: valentin royer vs clement tabur stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Valentin Royer and Clement Tabur in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This overview of Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement … on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets