🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

"Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $137K Liquidity: $111K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes0%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, florence: franco agamenone vs max houkes stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Franco Agamenone and Max Houkes in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

This overview of Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets