🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

"Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $195K Liquidity: $12K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 23.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Katarzyna Kawa and Katie Volynets in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

This overview of Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie … on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets