🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

AC Milan vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets

"AC Milan vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $245K Liquidity: $1.5M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
AC Milan vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
AC Milan O/U 0.5100%
AC Milan O/U 1.5100%
AC Milan O/U 2.5100%
Atalanta BC O/U 0.5100%
AC Milan 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
AC Milan 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
AC Milan 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
AC Milan 1st Half (-1.5)100%
AC Milan (-1.5)79%
AC Milan O/U 3.565%
2nd Half O/U 2.559%
O/U 4.557%
AC Milan 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
AC Milan 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
AC Milan 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
AC Milan 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
Atalanta BC (-4.5)49%
Atalanta BC (-5.5)49%
2nd Half O/U 3.535%
AC Milan (-2.5)29%
Atalanta BC O/U 1.528%
Atalanta BC O/U 3.524%
Atalanta BC O/U 4.524%
Atalanta BC O/U 5.524%
2nd Half O/U 4.523%
O/U 5.520%
AC Milan O/U 5.518%
Atalanta BC O/U 2.517%
AC Milan 2nd Half (-1.5)17%
Atalanta BC 2nd Half (-1.5)16%
O/U 7.514%
AC Milan O/U 4.58%
AC Milan (-3.5)6%
AC Milan (-4.5)5%
AC Milan (-5.5)5%
O/U 6.54%
Atalanta BC (-1.5)0%
Atalanta BC (-2.5)0%
Atalanta BC (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
AC Milan 1st Half O/U 2.50%
AC Milan 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Atalanta BC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Atalanta BC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Atalanta BC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Atalanta BC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Atalanta BC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
AC Milan 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Atalanta BC 1st Half (-1.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ac milan vs. atalanta bc - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Serie A game, scheduled for October 18 at 12:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of AC Milan vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade AC Milan vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports