🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Bucks vs. Pacers

Regulatory snapshot for "Bucks vs. Pacers": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Bucks vs. Pacers 100% Odd/Even Score 100% O/U 233.5 100% 1H Spread -4.5 100% Volume: $352K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Bucks vs. Pacers

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Bucks vs. Pacers100%
Odd/Even Score100%
O/U 233.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
O/U 235.5100%
1H O/U 118.5100%
1H O/U 121.5100%
Team to Score First0%
Spread -9.50%
Spread -8.50%
1H Moneyline0%
Spread -7.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, bucks vs. pacers stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 7:00PM ET: If the Bucks win, the market will resolve to "Bucks". If the Pacers win, the market will resolve to "Pacers". If th…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Bucks vs. Pacers at 100% for "Bucks vs. Pacers".

Bucks vs. Pacers 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $352K.

Methodology

This overview of Bucks vs. Pacers reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Bucks vs. Pacers on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets