🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

"Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 91% O/U 2.5 Games 75% Match Winner 50% Volume: $265K Liquidity: $522K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime91%
O/U 2.5 Games75%
Match Winner50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Game Handicap: ICxI (-1.5) vs HULIGANI (+1.5)44%
Game 2 Winner25%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill10%
Any Player Rampage10%
Game Handicap: HULIGANI (-1.5) vs Inner Circle (+1.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of dota 2: inner circle vs huligani (bo3) - epl masters group a. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Inner Circle and HULIGANI in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →