🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Wake Forest vs. California

Regulatory snapshot for "Wake Forest vs. California": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Spread -10.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Volume: $145K Liquidity: $597K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wake Forest vs. California

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 20.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 23.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 26.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 29.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 32.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 11.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 13.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 15.5100%
1H Spread -9.5100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -7.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -4.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
Wake Forest vs. California99%
Spread -14.599%
Spread -13.599%
Spread -7.599%
Spread -6.599%
Spread -3.599%
Spread -9.599%
Spread -16.598%
Spread -20.597%
Spread -17.597%
O/U 41.595%
O/U 43.595%
O/U 45.595%
O/U 47.586%
O/U 49.586%
O/U 51.579%
4Q O/U 7.576%
O/U 53.575%
3Q O/U 7.568%
O/U 55.564%
3Q Spread -2.564%
4Q O/U 10.562%
O/U 57.558%
3Q O/U 10.556%
4Q O/U 13.555%
3Q Spread -3.555%
4Q Spread -3.555%
3Q O/U 13.554%
Spread -8.551%
Spread -0.551%
O/U 35.551%
O/U 37.551%
California Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
2H Spread -5.551%
2H Spread -4.551%
2H Spread -2.551%
Wake Forest O/U 3.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -20.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
California O/U 26.550%
California O/U 29.550%
California O/U 32.550%
California O/U 35.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 11.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 13.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 15.550%
California 2H O/U 12.550%
California 2H O/U 14.550%
California 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
California O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Wake Forest O/U 4.550%
O/U 59.547%
O/U 61.547%
4Q O/U 16.537%
O/U 63.536%
4Q O/U 19.528%
3Q O/U 16.527%
O/U 65.526%
O/U 67.525%
3Q O/U 19.522%
O/U 69.517%
O/U 71.512%
O/U 73.511%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q210%
O/U 75.59%
California O/U 23.55%
Spread -6.51%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
California 1H O/U 12.50%
California 1H O/U 14.50%
California 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Wake Forest vs. California. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 99% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T02:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -10.5 at 100% for "Wake Forest vs. California".

Spread -10.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $145K.

Methodology

This overview of Wake Forest vs. California reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Wake Forest vs. California on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports