🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Auburn vs. Georgia

"Auburn vs. Georgia" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% O/U 39.5 100% O/U 41.5 100% Volume: $741K Liquidity: $420K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Auburn vs. Georgia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
Auburn O/U 20.5100%
Auburn O/U 23.5100%
Georgia O/U 23.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 11.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 13.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 15.5100%
Georgia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -4.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
O/U 49.599%
4Q O/U 7.590%
4Q Spread -4.589%
Spread -2.580%
4Q Spread -7.578%
Spread -1.570%
4Q O/U 10.559%
Spread -0.555%
O/U 51.553%
O/U 53.551%
Georgia O/U 29.551%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.551%
4Q Spread -2.551%
4Q Spread -3.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -14.550%
Spread -13.550%
Spread -10.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -7.550%
Spread -4.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
O/U 63.550%
O/U 67.550%
O/U 69.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
Auburn O/U 26.550%
Auburn O/U 29.550%
Auburn O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 26.550%
Georgia O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 35.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 11.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 13.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 15.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 12.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 14.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Spread -12.550%
Spread -15.550%
Spread -19.550%
Spread -22.550%
Spread -26.550%
Spread -28.550%
Spread -34.550%
Spread -36.550%
Spread -37.550%
Spread -40.550%
2H Spread -6.550%
2H Spread -8.550%
2H Spread -9.550%
2H Spread -10.550%
2H Spread -11.550%
2H Spread -13.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Auburn O/U 1.550%
Georgia O/U 4.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.549%
4Q O/U 19.545%
O/U 55.537%
Spread -25.537%
Spread -6.534%
Spread -3.533%
Spread -4.531%
Spread -5.525%
Spread -2.520%
O/U 57.518%
O/U 59.517%
Auburn vs. Georgia16%
Spread -1.516%
Spread -3.514%
Spread -6.511%
O/U 61.511%
O/U 65.510%
Spread -5.57%
Spread -7.55%
O/U 73.54%
O/U 75.53%
O/U 71.52%
Spread -10.51%
Spread -13.51%
Spread -20.51%
Spread -9.51%
Spread -11.51%
Spread -23.51%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia 1H O/U 14.50%
Georgia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -27.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -33.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Auburn vs. Georgia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 16% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Auburn vs. Georgia".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $741K.

Methodology

This overview of Auburn vs. Georgia reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Auburn vs. Georgia on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports