🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Air Force vs. Wyoming

"Air Force vs. Wyoming" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 2Q O/U 7.5 100% 2Q O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $414K Liquidity: $857K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Air Force vs. Wyoming

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 12.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 14.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.581%
O/U 37.580%
O/U 39.580%
O/U 41.569%
Spread -1.568%
Spread -2.566%
O/U 43.564%
4Q Moneyline64%
Spread -0.560%
Air Force O/U 20.560%
Wyoming O/U 23.559%
Spread -3.554%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.551%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.551%
Spread -4.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -20.550%
O/U 35.550%
O/U 63.550%
O/U 65.550%
O/U 67.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Air Force O/U 32.550%
Wyoming O/U 26.550%
Wyoming O/U 29.550%
Wyoming O/U 32.550%
Wyoming O/U 35.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 11.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 13.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 15.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 12.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 14.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Air Force O/U 3.550%
Wyoming O/U 2.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.549%
Spread -5.548%
Spread -6.547%
O/U 45.541%
Air Force O/U 23.538%
O/U 47.532%
Air Force vs. Wyoming28%
Spread -1.526%
Spread -2.525%
Air Force O/U 26.523%
Air Force O/U 29.523%
O/U 49.522%
O/U 51.516%
Spread -7.515%
Spread -3.513%
O/U 53.513%
Spread -5.512%
Spread -8.512%
Spread -6.511%
Spread -4.511%
O/U 55.510%
Spread -10.59%
Spread -13.58%
O/U 57.58%
O/U 59.58%
O/U 61.55%
Spread -8.54%
Spread -14.54%
Spread -7.53%
Spread -10.52%
Spread -20.51%
Spread -17.51%
Spread -16.51%
Spread -14.51%
Spread -13.51%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Air Force vs. Wyoming. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 28% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T01:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 21.5 at 100% for "Air Force vs. Wyoming".

1H O/U 21.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $414K.

Methodology

This overview of Air Force vs. Wyoming reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Air Force vs. Wyoming on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports