🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

"Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $227K Liquidity: $44K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia56%
Completed Match53%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Game Spread +/-4.51%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia. This market refers to the tennis match between Matias Soto and Samuel Heredia in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matias Soto' if Matias…

Methodology

This overview of Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets