🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

"Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 22.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 10.5 99% Volume: $142K Liquidity: $4K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 10.599%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 21.591%
Completed Match53%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 9.552%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.551%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 Winner50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 23.549%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Total Sets: O/U 2.545%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.541%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile31%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: dmitry popko vs pierluigi basile. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Dmitry Popko and Pierluigi Basile in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This m…

Methodology

This overview of Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets