🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri

Regulatory snapshot for "European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $112K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Game Spread +/-2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri0%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri. This market refers to the tennis match between Kimmer Coppejans and Andrea Guerrieri in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 9:30AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This overview of European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs Andrea Guerrieri reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Kimmer Coppejans vs An… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets