🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets

"NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $153K Liquidity: $762K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
NEC O/U 0.5100%
NEC O/U 1.5100%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 0.5100%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 1.5100%
NEC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Fortuna Sittard 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
NEC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Fortuna Sittard 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
NEC (-1.5)0%
Fortuna Sittard (-1.5)0%
NEC (-2.5)0%
Fortuna Sittard (-2.5)0%
NEC (-3.5)0%
Fortuna Sittard (-3.5)0%
NEC (-4.5)0%
Fortuna Sittard (-4.5)0%
NEC (-5.5)0%
Fortuna Sittard (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
NEC O/U 2.50%
NEC O/U 3.50%
NEC O/U 4.50%
NEC O/U 5.50%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 2.50%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 3.50%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 4.50%
Fortuna Sittard O/U 5.50%
NEC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
NEC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
NEC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Fortuna Sittard 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Fortuna Sittard 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Fortuna Sittard 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
NEC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
NEC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
NEC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Fortuna Sittard 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Fortuna Sittard 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Fortuna Sittard 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 18 at 2:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade NEC vs. Fortuna Sittard - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports