🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets

Regulatory snapshot for "SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

SC Heerenveen (-1.5) 100% SC Heerenveen (-2.5) 100% SC Heerenveen (-3.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $133K Liquidity: $859K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
SC Heerenveen (-1.5)100%
SC Heerenveen (-2.5)100%
SC Heerenveen (-3.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 1.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 2.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 3.5100%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
SBV Excelsior (-1.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-2.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-3.5)0%
SC Heerenveen (-4.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-4.5)0%
SC Heerenveen (-5.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen O/U 5.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 4.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 5.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 16 at 2:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports