🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

BYU vs. UCF

"BYU vs. UCF" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.6M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
BYU vs. UCF

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
BYU O/U 20.5100%
BYU O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 26.5100%
BYU O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 23.5100%
UCF O/U 26.5100%
UCF O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 32.5100%
UCF O/U 35.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 13.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 16.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 13.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 15.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
BYU O/U 3.5100%
UCF O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
BYU O/U 2.5100%
UCF O/U 1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
BYU vs. UCF0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
BYU O/U 32.50%
BYU 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

BYU vs. UCF. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "BYU vs. UCF".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.6M.

Methodology

This overview of BYU vs. UCF reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade BYU vs. UCF on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports