🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Newcastle United Jets FC vs. Macarthur FC - More Markets

Regulatory snapshot for "Newcastle United Jets FC vs. Macarthur FC - More Markets": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $147K Liquidity: $1.5M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Newcastle United Jets FC vs. Macarthur FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 0.5100%
Macarthur FC O/U 0.5100%
Newcastle United Jets FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Newcastle United Jets FC (-1.5)0%
Macarthur FC (-1.5)0%
Newcastle United Jets FC (-2.5)0%
Macarthur FC (-2.5)0%
Newcastle United Jets FC (-3.5)0%
Macarthur FC (-3.5)0%
Newcastle United Jets FC (-4.5)0%
Macarthur FC (-4.5)0%
Newcastle United Jets FC (-5.5)0%
Macarthur FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 1.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 2.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 3.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 4.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC O/U 5.50%
Macarthur FC O/U 1.50%
Macarthur FC O/U 2.50%
Macarthur FC O/U 3.50%
Macarthur FC O/U 4.50%
Macarthur FC O/U 5.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Newcastle United Jets FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Macarthur FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Macarthur FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Macarthur FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Macarthur FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, newcastle united jets fc vs. macarthur fc - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Australia A-League game, scheduled for October 24 at 12:00 AM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Newcastle United Jets FC vs. Macarthur FC - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Newcastle United Jets FC vs. Macarthur FC - More Mar… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports