🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev

"Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $352K Liquidity: $232K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match76%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev42%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open: adrian mannarino vs andrey rublev. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Adrian Mannarino and Andrey Rublev in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This overview of Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Andrey Rublev on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets