🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

"Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.5 76% Completed Match 51% Volume: $323K Liquidity: $302K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.576%
Completed Match51%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.550%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Game Spread +/-3.550%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 21.536%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 23.528%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 Winner20%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Total Sets: O/U 2.519%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti5%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: moise kouame vs lorenzo musetti. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Moise Kouame and Lorenzo Musetti in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

This overview of Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets