🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios

"Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $207K Liquidity: $164K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 22.5100%
Completed Match53%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 Winner50%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 23.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Game Spread +/-1.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios45%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios. This market refers to the tennis match between Nicolas Jarry and Tomas Barrios in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nicolas Jarry' if Nic…

Methodology

This overview of Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
and

Trade Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets