🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

"Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $265K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto. This market refers to the tennis match between Gabriel Diallo and Rei Sakamoto in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to '…

Methodology

This overview of Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sa… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets