🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

"Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legit as a Polymarket alternative.

Completed Match 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $382K Liquidity: $306K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 22.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 23.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Sebastian Baez and Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

This overview of Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez v… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets