🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets

"Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legit — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $61K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 1.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-1.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-1.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-2.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-2.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-3.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-3.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-4.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-4.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-5.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 1.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 2.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 3.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 4.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 5.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 2.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 3.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 4.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 5.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for October 18 at 5:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legit?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legit exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagr… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports