🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Regulatory snapshot for "Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 92% Any Player Ultra Kill 91% Match Winner 88% Volume: $267K Liquidity: $296K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legit) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime92%
Any Player Ultra Kill91%
Match Winner88%
Game Handicap: LYNX (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)70%
Game 2 Winner69%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
O/U 2.5 Games32%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs Team Lynx (+1.5)0%

Market context

The Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Team Lynx and Power Rangers in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Lynx" …

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legit has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legit stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legit would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Maste… on Is Kalshi Legit

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →